CV/Resume

DIRECTORS

 

 

… non alphabetical order …

Rogier Schalken / Specter Berlin / Marc Bethke / Bode Brodmüller / Connor Gilhooly
Lars Timmermann / Simon Cracknell / Chris Delaporte / Peter Lindbergh
Samuel Bennetts / Christoph Chrudimak ( RAD-ISH ) / Kit Lynch Robinson
Dustin Schöne / Jan Wentz / Mathias Bierer / Sebastien Guy / Stewart Hendler
Mathias Berndt / John Buché / Fabrizio Mari / Corinna Winter / Linus Ewers
Max Luz / Philipp Haucke / Benjamin Brettschneider
William Armstrong / Gert Schneider / Horst Czenskowski / Igor Fischer
Markus Stummer / Marcel Glauche / Harris Hodovic
Dominik Kuhn / Thomas Kettner / Andreas Hoffmann / Markus Steiner
Andreas Henkel / Diether Kerner / Thomas Geiger / Joschka Laukenkins
Markus Seilern-Aspang / Sebastian Feld / Christiane Brunner-Schwer
Andreas Wentz / Basil Schlegel / Ron Eichhorn / Dominic Nemec
Christopher Zitterbart / Zoran Bihac / Navid Abri / Lino Russel / Joh Kümmel
Stefan Vollmer / Thomas Schlagkamp / Tilmann Braun / Paul Kneer
Jeffrey Lisk / Bernd Possard / Hisashi Eto / Marco Kuschnier / Andreas Brunsch
Kays Khalil / Jan Radt / Tibor Glage / Yannick Saillet / Ibrahim Karaman
Tomasz Thomson / Hans von Sonntag / Steffen Maubach / Jan Hellstern
Jan Litzinger / Florian Seidel / Roman Kuhn / Artur Novikov
Sven Steffensmeier / Alex E. Kleinberger / Thomas Meyer / Gernot Aschoff
Melanie Müller / Birgit Möller / Micky Suelzer / Charles Bals
Andreas ‚Titus Twister / Thomas Caspari / Renate Visintin / Klaus Oppermann
Gero Weinreuter / Roman Sandmayer / Marcel Bäßler / Jon Barber
Eric Hillenbrand / Alexander Detig / Markus Fischer / Laurin Biersack / Jürgen Haas

 

 

 

 

 

Awards:

Intermedia Globe GOLD Award on the World Media Festival 2009 for Mercedes-Benz, „New E-Class“
Intermedia Globe GOLD Award on the World Media Festival 2007 for Mercedes-Benz, „New C-Class“
9. International Automotive Film and Multimedia Festival „AUTOVISION“, Silver for Mercedes-Benz, „New E-Klasse“
8. International Automotive Film and Multimedia Festival „AUTOVISION“, Silver for Skoda „Ampel“, Categorie: TV-Spots
Studio Hamburg „Best Shortmovie“ with “Richtung Leben“
ADC Award for BILD „Hotelroom“
Bronze Spotlight Student Award BILD „Hotelroom“
Nominated Cannes Lions BILD „Hotelroom“
Nominated First Steps 2005 BILD “Hotelroom”
Nominated Young Directors Award Cannes IKEA “Grandma”
Silver DAVID Porsche Award 2005 für IKEA “Grandma”
Silver Spotlight Student Award MASTERCARD „Grandpa“
Ehrenauszeichnung der Jury, Int. KRAKAU Filmfestival 2005 for „RICHTUNG LEBEN“
Nominated First Steps 2004 with „Fielmann – Kicken“
1st Price Filmschau Baden-Württemberg with „Richtung Leben“
1st Price for „LUNIK, Waiting“ Int. Toronto Filmfestival 2002
Nominated Shocking Short Awards with “HOMERUN”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commercials & Corporates

More than ca. 500 pieces since 18 years of active work.

 

 

 

Feature Films:

Altes Haus… TV-Movie…dir.: Markus Welter …p.: Snakefilm GmbH
Der Teufel von Mailand…TV-Movie…dir.: Markus Welter …p.: C-Films AG
ALPHA 07 – Der Feind in Dir… TV-Mini Serie … dir.: Marc Rensing …p.: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH
SOKO Stuttgart… TV-Series … dir.: Gero Weinreuter …p.: Bavaria Fernsehproduktions GmbH… Episodes 17-20
Im Sog der Nacht… Cinema …dir.: Markus Welter …p.: HesseGreutert Film A…
Black Forest… Cinema…dir.: Gert Steinheimer…p.: Eikon Südwest GmbH
Alternate Ending… Short Movie …dir.: Alexander Paul Laub… p.: Make a Move …
Isabella – Es ist an der Zeit … Short Movie…dir.: Paul Kneer …p.: Cramer / Steinhoff Production…
Schiller …TV…dir.: Martin Weinhart…p.: Bavaria Filmverleih-… 2nd Unit Kamera
Richtung Leben… Short Movie…dir.: Stephan Rick…p.: Filmakademie Baden-W…
Nachtschicht… Short Movie …dir.: Chemical Sisters …p.: Merz Akademie – Hoch…